Skip to main content

Table 2 Network dataset statistics

From: Efficiently counting complex multilayer temporal motifs in large-scale networks

DatasetNodesEdgesStatic edgesLayersMax. deg.
Email-EU-Core98524,92924,9292345
Math-Overflow24,759390,441228,21532,172
Facebook63,7922,401,2281,592,56221,100
Ask-Ubuntu157,222726,661544,77435,401
Super-User192,4091,108,739854,377314,294
Stack-Overflow2,584,16447,903,26634,901,115344,065